KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA MORENA

Committees for the session 2016-17

 

S.N.

Committees

Members : Secondary

Members : Primary

1.

Admission

1 Sh.Ajeet Kumar (I/C)

2 Sh.K K Joshi

Smt Lata Mathuria

2

Time-table & Arrangement

1 Sh. K K Joshi (I/C)

2 D.K. Bhardwaj

Smt Lata Mathuria

3.

Examination &

CBSE

1 Sh H C Prajapati (Home) I/C

2 Sh K K Joshi (CBSE) I/C

Smt Yashika Bist

4.

Discipline

 

 

1 Sh R S Pandey (I/C)

2 Sh Ajeet Kumar

3 Sh Hotam Singh

Ms Monika

 

 

5.

CCA

1 Dr Ramkumar Singh

2 Ms Royal Sonam

3 All House Masters

1 Sh T N Chaturvedi

2 Smt Jyoti Gola

6.

Morning Assembly

1 Dr Ramkumar Singh (I/C)

2 Sh Hotam Singh

3 Sh Deepak Upadhyay

4 Sh Sachin Saini

5 All Class Teachers

Sh T N Chaturvedi

7.

Vidyalaya Magazine

1 Dr. Ram Kumar Singh I/C

2 Ms Royal Sonam

3 Sh Sachin Saini

4 TGT Sanskrit

News Letter

1 Smt Lata Mathuria (I/C)

2 Sh T.N. Chaturvedi

 

8.

Social Science Exhibition

1 Dr Ram Kumar Singh (I/C)

2 Ms Royal Sonam

3. Sh Sachin Saini

4 PGT (Economics)

5 TGT ( Social Science)

6 Dance Instructor

 Sh T N Chaturvedi

9.

Science Exhibition

1 Sh R S Pandey (I/C)

2 Sh R.N. Verma

3 Sh Ajeet Kumar

4 Sh K K Joshi

-

10.

Olympiad/NTSE & Other Competitive Exam.

1 Mr. R.N. Verma  (I/C)

2 Sh D K Bhardwaj

-

11.

Maintenance

&

Repair

1 Sh Ajeet Kumar (I/C)

2 Sh R N Verma

3 Sh Deepak Upadhyay

                       -

12.

Cleanliness

1 Sh R N Verma (I/C)

2 Sh Hotam Singh

Smt Neelam

13.

CS-54

1 Sh K K Joshi (I/C)

2 Sh Rajesh Negi

 

14.

Gardening &

Beautification

1 Sh R N Verma (I/C)

 Ms Monika

 

 

15.

Excursion

1 Sh D K Bhardwaj (I/C)

2 Sh Ajeet Kumar

Ms Anamika Shah

16.

Scouts & Guides

1 Sh D.K. Bhardwaj

 

Smt Lata Mathuria

17.

Integrity club

1 Dr R S Pandey (I/C)

2 Sh D.K. Bhardwaj

18.

Eco-club

1 Sh R N Verma (I/C)

Mrs Neelam

19.

PTA

1 Sh H C Prajapati (I/C)

 

Smt Lata Mathuria

20.

Rajbhasha

1 Dr. Ramkumar Singh (I/C)

2 Head of all the Departments

3 Sh Rajesh Negi

           -

21.

Teaching Aids

1 Sh D K Bhardwaj (I/C)

2 Sh Sachin Saini

Sh T N Chaturvedi

22.

NAEP

1 Sh Sachin Saini

Smt Preeti Saini

23.

Furniture

1 Sh Deepak Upadhyay (I/C)

2 Sh R N Verma

3 Sh Ajeet Kumar

Sh T N Chaturvedi

24.

First Aid

Sh Hotam Singh

Smt Jyoti Gola

25.

Quarter Allotment

1 Sh H C Prajapati (I/C)

2 Sh Sachin Saini

Smt Lata Mathuria

26.

Photography

Sh Sachin Saini (I/C)

Ms Anamika Shah

27.

Website

Sh Ajeet Kumar (I/C)

Ms Anamika Shah

28.

UBI KVS Fee Portal

Sh Ajeet Kumar (I/C)

Smt Neelam

29.

Alumni

1 Sh Ajeet Kumar (I/C)

2 Sh R S Pandey

 

30.

Purchase

1 I/C of Concern Department

2 Dr Ramkumar Singh

3 Sh Sachin Saini

4 Smt Lata Mathuria

-